2 Olean St Norwalk, CT 06854
South Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,907 - $536,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Olean St, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $485,477, approximately $339 per square foot. 2 Olean St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School, Ponus Ridge Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Roberts Francine and White Elizabeth
Bought by
Roberts Francine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Francine
Bought by
Roberts Francine and White Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Francine | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Francine | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Francine | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Francine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Francine | $205,614 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Francine | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $230,550 | $91,030 | $139,520 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $230,550 | $91,030 | $139,520 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $142,870 | $78,230 | $64,640 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $142,870 | $78,230 | $64,640 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $142,870 | $78,230 | $64,640 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $142,870 | $78,230 | $64,640 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $142,870 | $78,230 | $64,640 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $140,230 | $70,250 | $69,980 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $140,230 | $70,250 | $69,980 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $140,830 | $70,250 | $70,580 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $140,230 | $70,250 | $69,980 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $140,230 | $70,250 | $69,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map