Estimated Value: $384,043 - $485,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Olympus Way, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $458,011, approximately $329 per square foot. 2 Olympus Way is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Scognamiglio Geraldine
Bought by
Cook Cecile Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Sognamiglio Geraldine and Aitken Louise
Bought by
Scognamiglio Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Cecile Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Scognamiglio Geraldine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $4,065 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $174,900 | $75,000 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map