2 Orange Ct Greenbelt, MD 20770
Estimated Value: $447,788 - $544,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Orange Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770 and is currently estimated at $511,947, approximately $364 per square foot. 2 Orange Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Greenbelt Elementary School, Greenbelt Middle School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Sold by
Junek Joseph W
Bought by
Sciannell Michael J and Sciannell Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciannell Michael J | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,891 | $403,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,891 | $387,800 | $126,100 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $6,593 | $367,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,211 | $346,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $326,000 | $125,500 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $316,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $307,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,379 | $298,700 | $100,500 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $5,080 | $274,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,053 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map