Estimated payment $2,695/month
Highlights
- Multiple Fireplaces
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- No HOA
- Crown Molding
- Patio
About This Home
Impressive 2 story desirable home. Plenty of room almost 3,000. Sq ft 4 bedrooms 3.5 baths. Beautiful hardwood flooring, crown molding Carpet new 25'. Formal living room with wood burning fireplace. Dining room off kitchen. Remodeled half bath 25'. All the wall paper has been removed, professionally painted with the newest colors 25'. Kitchen updated, quartz countertops, breakfast counter opens to large family family room with coffered ceiling, gas fireplace. Cozy Window seat in breakfast area. 3 season room has ceramic flooring and gas fireplace. 4 bedrooms on the 2nd floor with 2 full baths. A great deal of storage and built ins, many closets. 1st floor laundry room with utility Sink and cabinets. Full finished basement rec area ( currently being used as a teenage bedroom) has full bath and an additional storage room. 2 car attached garage with separate workshop room. Drive way is newly sealed. No outlet street. Wood burning fireplace not warranted.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,282
Year Built
- Built in 1941
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,958 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Crown Molding
- Ceiling Fan
- Multiple Fireplaces
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Gas Fireplace
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Patio
- Lot Dimensions are 140x160.
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number N44057430
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $121,310 | $17,430 | $103,880 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $93,030 | $18,900 | $74,130 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $93,030 | $18,900 | $74,130 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $93,030 | $18,900 | $74,130 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $71,550 | $14,530 | $57,020 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $71,550 | $14,530 | $57,020 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $71,550 | $14,530 | $57,020 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $71,580 | $14,530 | $57,050 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $71,580 | $14,530 | $57,050 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $71,580 | $14,530 | $57,050 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $71,580 | $14,530 | $57,050 |
| 2014 | $3,459 | $71,580 | $14,530 | $57,050 |
| 2013 | $3,570 | $71,580 | $14,530 | $57,050 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $437,999 | -0.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $439,999 | -1.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $444,444 | +11.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Sold | $397,900 | +2.1% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $397,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,900 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $411,030 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $278,505 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $228,189 | VA |
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1044528
APN: N44057430
- 1712 Park Ave
- 315 N Sunset Dr
- 303 N Sunset Dr
- 1810 Carlyle Dr
- 1125 Anderson St
- 1406 Severs Dr
- 106 Sharon Dr
- 802 Washington Ave
- 000 High St
- 1026 W North St
- 1023 W North St
- 1115 Madison Ave
- 1414 Washington Ave
- 408 Deerwood Dr
- 1435 Covington Ave
- 1118 Covington Ave
- 2113 Wilshire Dr
- 825 W Greene St
- 1307 Walker St
- 997 Covington Ave
- 90 Maryville Ln
- 929 Park Ave Unit Downstairs
- 2200 Deerfield Crossing Unit 2247
- 316 N College St
- 454 Riverside Dr
- 1223 South St
- 239 Broadway
- 411 Pinewood Ave
- 317 Commercial St
- 319 Commercial St
- 317 Cleveland St
- 764 S Wayne St
- 427 2nd St
- 1033 Jill Ct Unit 1033
- 1240 E Garbry Rd
- 2620 W Main St Unit 1
- 1850 Towne Park Dr
- 2257 Shamrock Ln
- 2207 Shamrock Ln Unit 2207-B Shamrock Ln.
- 2206 Shamrock Ln Unit 2206B Shamrock Ln.
Ask me questions while you tour the home.