2 Orchard St Roscoe, NY 12776
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Orchard St, Roscoe, NY 12776 and is currently estimated at $289,872, approximately $151 per square foot. 2 Orchard St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Roscoe Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Dusseldorp Janice
Bought by
Dusseldorp-Phillips Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Burnham Thomas J and Burnham Mccrea S
Bought by
Dusseldorp Wlater Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dusseldorp-Phillips Janice | -- | Pro-Se | |
| Dusseldorp Wlater Janice | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $82,000 | $10,000 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $81,800 | $9,700 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $81,800 | $9,700 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $81,800 | $9,700 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $81,800 | $9,700 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $81,800 | $9,700 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $81,800 | $9,700 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $81,800 | $9,700 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $81,800 | $9,700 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $81,800 | $9,700 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,800 | $9,700 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,800 | $9,700 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map