2 Oriole Dr Unit PV Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Oriole Dr Unit PV, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $380,067, approximately $238 per square foot. 2 Oriole Dr Unit PV is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mountain Villa School and Allamuchy Township Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Burns Maureen and Vlantis Denise
Bought by
Mckeever Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,396
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$323,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Scott Gerald D and Scott Lois J
Bought by
The Scott House
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Gosson Grace F
Bought by
Burns Arlene P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeever Jane M | $275,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| The Scott House | -- | -- | |
| Burns Arlene P | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckeever Jane M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Arlene P | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $6,782 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $6,782 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $6,452 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $5,379 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $6,570 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $6,377 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map