2 Ormond Rd Hewitt, NJ 07421
Estimated Value: $400,813 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ormond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421 and is currently estimated at $456,953, approximately $262 per square foot. 2 Ormond Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Macopin Middle School and West Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Conte Salvatore
Bought by
Blake John and Blake Clarissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake John | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blake John | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,063 | $198,900 | $80,900 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $8,105 | $198,900 | $80,900 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $7,934 | $198,900 | $80,900 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $7,528 | $198,900 | $80,900 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $7,449 | $198,900 | $80,900 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $7,349 | $198,900 | $80,900 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $7,331 | $198,900 | $80,900 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $7,365 | $198,900 | $80,900 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $7,377 | $198,900 | $80,900 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $7,292 | $198,900 | $80,900 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $7,115 | $198,900 | $80,900 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map