2 Otha Dr Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $1,131,729 - $1,255,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Otha Dr, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,208,432, approximately $468 per square foot. 2 Otha Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, and Somers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Meixner John and Meixner Gloria
Bought by
Meixner F Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meixner F Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,021 | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | $8,021 | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $7,584 | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $6,462 | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $14,376 | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $18,410 | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $16,616 | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $13,613 | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,300 | $13,800 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map