2 Overlook Dr Long Valley, NJ 07853
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,582 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Overlook Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $564,396, approximately $403 per square foot. 2 Overlook Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Old Farmers Road Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Grywalski John
Bought by
Lopez Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,875
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$542,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Cillo Thomas A and Cillo Angela
Bought by
Grywalski John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Lynn A | $214,000 | -- | |
| Grywalski John | $186,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Lynn A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grywalski John | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,613 | $296,900 | $170,200 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $8,420 | $296,900 | $170,200 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map