NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Owens Ave Delevan, NY 14042

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $264,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2012

Last sale price $119,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,607 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

Nice 3+ Bdrm, 1-1/2 bath Village Ranch on Quiet dead end street. 24 X 36 Garage w/ work bench and extra shed for storage of lawn & garden equipment. Florida room off back leads to outside patio for summer BBQ's. Nice landscaped yard with fish pond, hot tub, fruit tree's and large vegetable garden. New flooring in Kit, Din & Liv rooms in 2010 and new carpet in Master Bdrm Feb 2011. Office on main floor could be small 4th bdrm. 10 X 16 entryway for coats, shoes and boots. New roof 2003 and seamless gutters 2008.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Wolfe

Listing by No Office Affiliation Listed on: 01/25/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

David Wolfe

Listing by No Office Affiliation Listed on: 01/25/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,379

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 152x141
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 048401-013-037-0005-031-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,379

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Route 16 in Delevan(at red light) take Church Street. Make Right on Delevan ave then Left onto 1st Street then Right onto Owens. It is the 1st house (Blue) on the Right, watch for sign.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.49
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Gravel Driveway, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Coal, Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pioneer

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 048401-013-037-0005-031-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 152X141
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3379.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Delevan Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2012
Closed on
May 7, 2012
List Price
$125,900
Sold Price
$119,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-5.48%
Current Estimated Value
$235,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,343
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%
Original Mortgage
$131,632
Outstanding Balance
$89,674
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,669

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vacinek Martin $119,000 Raymond Pfeiffer
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vacinek Martin $131,632
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2012 05/07/12 Sold $119,000 -5.5% $88 / Sq Ft
02/25/2012 02/25/12 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2012 01/25/12 For Sale $125,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,227 $21,187 $3,000 $18,187
2024 $4,530 $21,187 $3,000 $18,187
2023 $4,599 $20,767 $3,000 $17,767
2022 $4,649 $20,767 $3,000 $17,767
2021 $4,128 $20,767 $3,000 $17,767
2020 $4,171 $20,767 $3,000 $17,767
2019 $1,276 $20,767 $3,000 $17,767
2018 $4,053 $20,767 $3,000 $17,767
2017 $3,815 $20,767 $3,000 $17,767
2016 $3,705 $20,767 $3,000 $17,767
2015 -- $20,767 $3,000 $17,767
2014 -- $20,767 $3,000 $17,767
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B400937

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 048401-013-037-0005-031-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.