2 Palmer Ave Saco, ME 04072
Kinney Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,398 - $665,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Palmer Ave, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $555,100, approximately $676 per square foot. 2 Palmer Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Florence Lombard Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Shore & Lake Corp
Bought by
Lee Marcia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Herzberg Doris E
Bought by
Lee Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Har Ber Rt
Bought by
Herzberg Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Marcia E | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Marcia | -- | -- | |
| Herzberg Doris E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Marcia | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Marcia | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herzberg Doris E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,384 | $312,000 | $302,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $404,600 | $302,000 | $102,600 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $301,400 | $229,900 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $286,900 | $217,300 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $5,382 | $273,600 | $212,200 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $337 | $273,600 | $212,200 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $241 | $268,600 | $207,200 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $249,600 | $188,200 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $237,100 | $172,700 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $228,800 | $164,400 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $4,175 | $224,200 | $159,800 | $64,400 |
| 2013 | $4,141 | $222,900 | $158,500 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map