2 Park St Danvers, MA 01923
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
6,447
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Park St, Danvers, MA 01923. 2 Park St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School and St. Mary of the Annunciation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
2 Park Street Rt
Bought by
Kec Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$288,755
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Hl Rt
Bought by
2 Park Street Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kec Rt | $86,000 | -- | |
| Lucas Jessica M | $345,000 | -- | |
| 2 Park Street Rt | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Jessica M | $327,750 | |
| Closed | Kec Rt | $64,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 2 Park Street Rt | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,220 | $363,000 | $0 | $363,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $373,300 | $0 | $373,300 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $280,700 | $0 | $280,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $477,800 | $217,900 | $259,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $429,500 | $198,400 | $231,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $420,300 | $189,200 | $231,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $402,400 | $166,300 | $236,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map