2 Park Terrace Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Park Terrace Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $556,517, approximately $341 per square foot. 2 Park Terrace Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Swindull Karl and Swindull Juliette
Bought by
Swindull Karl and Swindull Juliette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swindull Karl | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,098 | $149,326 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,964 | $145,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $141,302 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $137,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $133,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $129,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $127,526 | $0 | $0 |