Estimated Value: $122,743 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Payne Dr, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $182,186. 2 Payne Dr is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Carolyn Wenz Elementary School, and Mayo Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Michael Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,504 | $42,190 | $3,400 | $38,790 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $28,810 | $3,240 | $25,570 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $26,680 | $3,000 | $23,680 |
| 2021 | $968 | $26,680 | $3,000 | $23,680 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $22,740 | $3,000 | $19,740 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $22,740 | $3,000 | $19,740 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $22,740 | $3,000 | $19,740 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $22,740 | $3,000 | $19,740 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $19,590 | $1,900 | $17,690 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $19,590 | $1,900 | $17,690 |
| 2013 | $1,679 | $19,590 | $1,900 | $17,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map