2 Peary Dr Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $394,324 - $426,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Peary Dr, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $411,831, approximately $411 per square foot. 2 Peary Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,653 | $352,000 | $109,000 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $170,300 | $65,000 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $170,300 | $65,000 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $169,100 | $65,000 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $169,100 | $65,000 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $169,100 | $65,000 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $169,100 | $65,000 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $169,100 | $65,000 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $169,100 | $65,000 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $84,700 | $35,100 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $84,700 | $35,100 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $84,700 | $35,100 | $49,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,700 | $35,100 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map