2 Pebble Ridge Ct Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,067,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pebble Ridge Ct, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,030,774, approximately $381 per square foot. 2 Pebble Ridge Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ritchie Park Elementary School, Julius West Middle School, and Richard Montgomery High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,463 | $792,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,463 | $731,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,268 | $671,700 | $420,600 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $8,530 | $664,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,300 | $656,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,300 | $649,100 | $400,500 | $248,600 |
| 2019 | $8,305 | $648,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,345 | $647,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,448 | $646,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $617,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,368 | $588,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,368 | $560,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map