2 Perry Ct Armonk, NY 10504
Estimated Value: $1,693,000 - $3,848,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,463
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Perry Ct, Armonk, NY 10504 and is currently estimated at $2,706,837, approximately $418 per square foot. 2 Perry Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Wampus Elementary School, Coman Hill School, and H.C. Crittenden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Delsavio Mary Alice and Kopser Joseph A
Bought by
Alexandrou Anthony G and Alexandrou Christine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandrou Anthony G | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $34,500 | $3,000 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $37,949 | $34,500 | $3,000 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $37,198 | $34,500 | $3,000 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $37,531 | $34,500 | $3,000 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $36,971 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $37,074 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $36,382 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $36,798 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $11,621 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $36,338 | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,000 | $3,000 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map