2 Pheasant Ln Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pheasant Ln, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $407,347, approximately $221 per square foot. 2 Pheasant Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Laurel School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Metacomet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,009 | $266,910 | $62,790 | $204,120 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $165,760 | $52,570 | $113,190 |
| 2023 | $6,387 | $165,760 | $52,570 | $113,190 |
| 2022 | $5,972 | $165,760 | $52,570 | $113,190 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $165,760 | $52,570 | $113,190 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $165,760 | $52,570 | $113,190 |
| 2019 | $6,322 | $163,520 | $52,570 | $110,950 |
| 2018 | $5,958 | $154,280 | $52,360 | $101,920 |
| 2017 | $5,949 | $154,280 | $52,360 | $101,920 |
| 2016 | $5,809 | $154,280 | $52,360 | $101,920 |
| 2015 | $5,701 | $154,280 | $52,360 | $101,920 |
| 2014 | $5,912 | $165,410 | $54,390 | $111,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map