2 Pierce St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $623,843
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pierce St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $623,843, approximately $468 per square foot. 2 Pierce St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Commerce Framingham Re
Bought by
Bl Pierce Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,152
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Hotyckey Scott
Bought by
Commerce Framingham Re
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Pierce St Rt and Hotyckey
Bought by
Hotychkey Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Stone Jeffrey
Bought by
Pierce St Rt and Hotcykey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bl Pierce Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bl Pierce Llc | -- | -- | |
| Commerce Framingham Re | $400,000 | -- | |
| Commerce Framingham Re | $400,000 | -- | |
| Hotychkey Scott | $145,000 | -- | |
| Hotychkey Scott | $145,000 | -- | |
| Pierce St Rt | $145,000 | -- | |
| Pierce St Rt | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bl Pierce Llc | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Bl Pierce Llc | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,171 | $377,700 | $315,800 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $9,646 | $379,600 | $315,800 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $9,585 | $351,500 | $287,100 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $9,257 | $319,200 | $261,000 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $9,572 | $318,100 | $261,000 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $310,800 | $133,900 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | $291,400 | $130,100 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $269,000 | $123,100 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $256,600 | $119,700 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $235,600 | $115,800 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $222,900 | $115,900 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map