2 Pine Tree Dr Holland, MA 01521
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pine Tree Dr, Holland, MA 01521 and is currently estimated at $278,876, approximately $422 per square foot. 2 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Benito and Reyes Rachel
Bought by
Farrell James T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,301
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Foti Claire
Bought by
Reyes Benito and Reyes Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell James T | $149,000 | -- | |
| Farrell James T | $149,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Benito | $87,500 | -- | |
| Reyes Benito | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell James T | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Benito | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $207,238 | $82,938 | $124,300 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $196,338 | $82,938 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $193,900 | $83,000 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $152,700 | $68,500 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $139,600 | $64,000 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $132,500 | $60,800 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $128,600 | $60,800 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $121,000 | $53,200 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $122,300 | $56,000 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $107,000 | $39,900 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $104,000 | $39,900 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map