2 Poets Ln Kennebunkport, ME 04046
Estimated Value: $3,832,000 - $5,198,985
3
Beds
6
Baths
5,212
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Poets Ln, Kennebunkport, ME 04046 and is currently estimated at $4,392,662, approximately $842 per square foot. 2 Poets Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Chicadee T
Bought by
Buxton Rhonda F and Buxton Anthony A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,056
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,273,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Swift Terralynn W
Bought by
Chicadee T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Michaud Nancy D and Michaud Alve F
Bought by
Chicadee T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buxton Rhonda F | -- | -- | |
| Chicadee T | -- | -- | |
| Chicadee T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buxton Rhonda F | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,439 | $2,825,500 | $910,100 | $1,915,400 |
| 2024 | $18,366 | $2,825,500 | $910,100 | $1,915,400 |
| 2023 | $17,613 | $2,818,000 | $910,100 | $1,907,900 |
| 2022 | $16,804 | $2,800,600 | $910,100 | $1,890,500 |
| 2021 | $18,194 | $1,895,200 | $753,400 | $1,141,800 |
| 2020 | $17,910 | $1,895,200 | $753,400 | $1,141,800 |
| 2019 | $17,910 | $1,895,200 | $753,400 | $1,141,800 |
| 2018 | $16,602 | $1,895,200 | $753,400 | $1,141,800 |
| 2017 | $16,488 | $1,895,200 | $753,400 | $1,141,800 |
| 2016 | $15,692 | $1,895,200 | $753,400 | $1,141,800 |
| 2015 | $14,949 | $1,895,200 | $753,400 | $1,141,800 |
| 2014 | $14,813 | $1,941,400 | $799,600 | $1,141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map