2 Point View Dr Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $751,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Point View Dr, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $527,623, approximately $222 per square foot. 2 Point View Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Straub Luke J and Straub Sharon C
Bought by
Cronin Sean D and Cronin Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,406
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin Sean D | $319,000 | Bankers Title Becky |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cronin Sean D | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,032 | $450,100 | $256,400 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $11,435 | $450,100 | $256,400 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $10,535 | $388,000 | $221,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $10,516 | $341,000 | $221,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $10,422 | $305,000 | $221,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $10,993 | $305,000 | $221,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $10,346 | $305,000 | $221,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $10,346 | $296,500 | $208,700 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $9,463 | $296,500 | $208,700 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $9,622 | $296,500 | $208,700 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,000 | $173,900 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,265 | $2,000 | $6,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map