2 Polk St Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $931,390
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Polk St, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $931,390. 2 Polk St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Halls Cross Roads Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
B Michael & Sons Business Trust
Bought by
Highland Lllp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Lllp | $550,000 | Continential Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,139 | $855,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,139 | $853,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,124 | $852,200 | $330,000 | $522,200 |
| 2022 | $9,211 | $845,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,113 | $838,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,356 | $830,900 | $330,000 | $500,900 |
| 2019 | $7,892 | $784,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,362 | $738,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,902 | $692,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $627,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $562,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $498,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map