Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Barbaro
Huntsman,Meade & Partners Comp
(203) 627-6094
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,724 - $343,000
If you're looking to grow your portfolio, or for your new home, 2 Pomeroy Place is a great opportunity, ready for its new owner! This spacious two family offers two bedrooms and one bathroom on the first floor; three bedrooms and one bathroom on the second and third floor combined. Plenty of storage in the basement, and a nice, private backyard. Conveniently located near Wesleyan University, Downtown Middletown, Route 9, I-91, and much more. Make sure to take advantage of this opportunity and schedule your showings ASAP, before someone else capitalizes on this opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Huntsman,Meade & Partners Comp License #REB.0789149 Listed on: 02/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Nordia | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Reid Nordia | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Chaudhry Umar | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Chaudhry Umar | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Eckhardt Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Eckhardt Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Eckhardt Erik M | $184,900 | None Available | |
| Eckhardt Erik M | $184,900 | None Available | |
| Eckhardt Erik M | $184,900 | None Available | |
| Survivors Way Llc | $107,000 | -- | |
| Survivors Way Llc | $107,000 | -- | |
| Survivors Way Llc | $107,000 | -- | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | -- | -- | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | -- | -- | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | -- | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Ll | $91,000 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Ll | $91,000 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Ll | $91,000 | -- | |
| Boscarino Maurizio | $75,000 | -- | |
| Boscarino Maurizio | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Nordia | $301,439 | |
| Closed | Reid Nordia | $301,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaudhry Umar | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckhardt Erik M | $157,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Survivors Way Llc | $121,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $307,000 | +2.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +15.3% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Sold | $260,000 | -13.3% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -68.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | For Sale | $949,900 | +787.8% | $477 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Sold | $107,000 | -2.7% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2018 05/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -8.3% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2018 03/24/18 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $140,640 | $40,690 | $99,950 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $140,640 | $40,690 | $99,950 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $140,640 | $40,690 | $99,950 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $85,930 | $14,880 | $71,050 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $85,930 | $14,880 | $71,050 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $85,930 | $14,880 | $71,050 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $85,930 | $14,880 | $71,050 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $85,930 | $14,880 | $71,050 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $105,650 | $33,740 | $71,910 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $105,650 | $33,740 | $71,910 |
| 2015 | $4,184 | $105,650 | $33,740 | $71,910 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $105,650 | $33,740 | $71,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Barbaro
Huntsman,Meade & Partners Comp
(203) 627-6094
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Isaac Davis
RE/MAX
(917) 280-2733
61 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2024
Horace Chambers
Group Four Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Laura Almeyda
Huntsman,Meade & Partners Comp
(312) 856-2056
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Teresa Deasy
Coldwell Banker Calabro
(860) 729-1446
29 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24072711
APN: MTWN-000022-000000-000099
Ask me questions while you tour the home.