2 Pond Cir Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
Jamaica Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,789,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pond Cir, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130 and is currently estimated at $1,694,486, approximately $691 per square foot. 2 Pond Cir is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including The Park School and Dexter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Faxon Alicia C
Bought by
Alicia C Faxon T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alicia C Faxon T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,186 | $1,311,400 | $375,100 | $936,300 |
| 2024 | $13,781 | $1,264,300 | $391,300 | $873,000 |
| 2023 | $12,689 | $1,181,500 | $365,700 | $815,800 |
| 2022 | $11,797 | $1,084,300 | $335,600 | $748,700 |
| 2021 | $10,914 | $1,022,900 | $316,600 | $706,300 |
| 2020 | $9,898 | $937,300 | $295,600 | $641,700 |
| 2019 | $9,592 | $910,100 | $244,000 | $666,100 |
| 2018 | $9,089 | $867,300 | $244,500 | $622,800 |
| 2017 | $9,185 | $867,300 | $244,500 | $622,800 |
| 2016 | $8,518 | $774,400 | $244,500 | $529,900 |
| 2015 | $8,091 | $668,100 | $200,700 | $467,400 |
| 2014 | $7,768 | $617,500 | $200,700 | $416,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map