2 Post Oak Place Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Post Oak Place, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $248,889, approximately $147 per square foot. 2 Post Oak Place is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including H D Isenberg Elementary, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Whittington Mary and Whittington Plaz
Bought by
Roseboro Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roseboro Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roseboro Mary | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $180,045 | $35,000 | $145,045 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $180,045 | $35,000 | $145,045 |
| 2023 | $271 | $180,045 | $35,000 | $145,045 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $123,505 | $23,000 | $100,505 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $123,505 | $23,000 | $100,505 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $123,505 | $23,000 | $100,505 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $123,505 | $23,000 | $100,505 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $108,802 | $23,000 | $85,802 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $108,802 | $23,000 | $85,802 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $108,802 | $23,000 | $85,802 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $108,802 | $23,000 | $85,802 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $112,612 | $23,000 | $89,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map