2 Pratt Ln Quincy, MA 02169
South Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,000 - $1,172,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pratt Ln, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $1,105,191, approximately $424 per square foot. 2 Pratt Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Hancock Community School, South West Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Gorman Corey T
Bought by
2 Pratt Lane Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Pratt Lane T 3 and Feldman Paul L
Bought by
Gorman Corey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Pratt Lane Rt | -- | -- | |
| Gorman Corey T | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorman Corey T | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,101 | $1,049,500 | $324,500 | $725,000 |
| 2024 | $11,867 | $1,053,000 | $309,700 | $743,300 |
| 2023 | $10,843 | $974,200 | $282,900 | $691,300 |
| 2022 | $10,911 | $910,800 | $238,100 | $672,700 |
| 2021 | $10,624 | $875,100 | $238,100 | $637,000 |
| 2020 | $11,065 | $890,200 | $238,100 | $652,100 |
| 2019 | $10,782 | $859,100 | $225,500 | $633,600 |
| 2018 | $10,801 | $809,700 | $209,900 | $599,800 |
| 2017 | $10,528 | $743,000 | $200,500 | $542,500 |
| 2016 | $9,759 | $679,600 | $176,300 | $503,300 |
| 2015 | $9,299 | $636,900 | $176,300 | $460,600 |
| 2014 | $9,173 | $617,300 | $176,300 | $441,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map