2 Preakness Dr Lincoln, RI 02865
Central Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,023 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Preakness Dr, Lincoln, RI 02865 and is currently estimated at $1,010,008, approximately $336 per square foot. 2 Preakness Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Upper Elementary School, and Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 1.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Osko Elie
Bought by
Perlow Steven B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,720
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$1,007,288
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perlow Steven B | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perlow Steven B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perlow Steven B | $102,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Perlow Steven B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,926 | $956,100 | $316,800 | $639,300 |
| 2024 | $14,052 | $809,900 | $301,500 | $508,400 |
| 2023 | $13,355 | $809,900 | $301,500 | $508,400 |
| 2022 | $13,323 | $809,900 | $301,500 | $508,400 |
| 2021 | $12,915 | $636,500 | $243,700 | $392,800 |
| 2020 | $12,819 | $636,500 | $243,700 | $392,800 |
| 2018 | $11,946 | $534,500 | $167,500 | $367,000 |
| 2017 | $11,706 | $534,500 | $167,500 | $367,000 |
| 2016 | $11,545 | $534,500 | $167,500 | $367,000 |
| 2015 | $11,878 | $504,800 | $162,600 | $342,200 |
| 2014 | $11,898 | $504,800 | $162,600 | $342,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map