2 Quail Ln Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $199,193 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Quail Ln, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $213,298, approximately $125 per square foot. 2 Quail Ln is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Mabelvale Elementary School, Mabelvale Middle School, and Little Rock Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Leonard J and Johnson Janette M
Bought by
Hamilton Michael and Hamilton Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,544
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$150,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Michael | $133,000 | West Little Rock Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Michael | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $37,759 | $3,400 | $34,359 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $37,759 | $3,400 | $34,359 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $37,759 | $3,400 | $34,359 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $37,759 | $3,400 | $34,359 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $28,640 | $5,000 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $28,640 | $5,000 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $28,640 | $5,000 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $28,640 | $5,000 | $23,640 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $28,640 | $5,000 | $23,640 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $25,070 | $6,000 | $19,070 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $25,070 | $6,000 | $19,070 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $25,070 | $6,000 | $19,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map