2 Rainfield Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rainfield Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $353,786, approximately $237 per square foot. 2 Rainfield Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Lause John P and Lause Jana G
Bought by
Lause John P and Lause Jana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,300
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Ambler Richard J and Ambler Suzanne B
Bought by
Lause John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,250
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Taetz Mark D and Taetz Trisha J
Bought by
Ambler Richard J and Ambler Suzanne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lause John P | -- | -- | |
| Lause John P | $144,100 | -- | |
| Ambler Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lause John P | $135,300 | |
| Closed | Lause John P | $115,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambler Richard J | $105,200 | |
| Closed | Lause John P | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $61,920 | $31,220 | $30,700 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $57,140 | $23,430 | $33,710 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $57,140 | $23,430 | $33,710 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $50,260 | $23,430 | $26,830 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $50,260 | $23,430 | $26,830 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $45,470 | $19,270 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $45,470 | $19,270 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $40,320 | $14,500 | $25,820 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $40,320 | $14,500 | $25,820 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $34,010 | $11,590 | $22,420 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $34,010 | $11,590 | $22,420 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $33,890 | $9,650 | $24,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map