Seller's Agent in 2025
Karriem Hopwood
Corner House Realty
(443) 812-6134
7 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,979 - $366,000
What a fantastic location for this turn key end unit! This two bedroom two and a half bath town home is a commuters dream. Located near the marc and most major routes . The bedrooms upstairs are very generous sized . There is a cozy rec room in the basement with fireplace and place to chill. there is also a big storage/work area. They recently replaced roof, hvac and windows. This home sits on a very nice corner lot with a deck and fenced in yard just in time for the summer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 499-3839 aj@cornerhouserealty.com Corner House Realty Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Nicole M | $356,000 | Realm Title | |
| Jensen Nicole M | $356,000 | Realm Title | |
| Ludlow Megan N | $233,000 | None Available | |
| Graham Terrell T | -- | None Available | |
| Graham David B | $126,800 | -- | |
| Startzell Donald L | $110,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Nicole M | $284,800 | |
| Closed | Jensen Nicole M | $284,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludlow Megan N | $228,779 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Sold | $356,000 | +6.3% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | +43.8% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Sold | $233,000 | +1.3% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | For Sale | $229,900 | -1.3% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Off Market | $233,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $284,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $258,700 | $60,000 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $247,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $235,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $224,300 | $60,000 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $209,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $193,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $178,500 | $60,000 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karriem Hopwood
Corner House Realty
(443) 812-6134
7 in this area
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brian Donoughe
Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster
(443) 799-8885
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gregory Kinnear
RE/MAX
(410) 423-5282
2 in this area
252 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC2122558
APN: 13-2100013294
Ask me questions while you tour the home.