2 Reardon Rd Billerica, MA 01821
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Reardon Rd, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $572,253, approximately $359 per square foot. 2 Reardon Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Boudreau Mark W and Boudreau Jeanne A
Bought by
Boudreau Ft and Boudreau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1985
Bought by
Boudreau Mark W and Boudreau Jeanne A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Boudreau Mark W | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boudreau Mark W | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boudreau Mark W | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boudreau Mark W | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,688 | $500,300 | $270,400 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $477,300 | $253,200 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $5,547 | $467,300 | $226,800 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $4,965 | $392,800 | $197,200 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $371,300 | $178,800 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $314,900 | $171,800 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $296,300 | $168,600 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $279,700 | $147,600 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $260,700 | $146,300 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $249,600 | $135,200 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $249,600 | $135,200 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $228,200 | $125,300 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map