2 Ridge Dr Lake Dallas, TX 75065
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ridge Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065 and is currently estimated at $407,009, approximately $175 per square foot. 2 Ridge Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Lake Dallas Elementary School, Lake Dallas Middle School, and Lake Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Larkin Edward M and Larkin Brenda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Gjevre Robin and Gjevre Todd
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Schroeder Carl D and Zwierzchowski Mary L
Bought by
Gjevre Todd and Gjevre Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,760
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkin Edward M | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $122,075 | None Available | |
| Gjevre Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larkin Edward M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gjevre Todd | $115,760 | |
| Closed | Gjevre Todd | $28,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $347,129 | $91,745 | $255,384 |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $357,459 | $91,745 | $265,714 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $332,500 | $91,745 | $272,619 |
| 2022 | $5,836 | $302,273 | $77,983 | $255,999 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $274,794 | $55,047 | $219,747 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $258,799 | $55,047 | $203,752 |
| 2019 | $5,494 | $244,947 | $55,047 | $208,890 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $222,679 | $55,047 | $180,213 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $202,435 | $55,047 | $164,907 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $184,032 | $55,047 | $135,427 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $167,302 | $36,698 | $130,604 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $154,427 | $36,698 | $117,729 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,380 | $29,358 | $115,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map