Seller's Agent in 2017
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
110 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,407,000
Still time to customize this New Construction Colonial but what the builder has selected for design & layout is sure to impress! Remarkable exterior details with decorative trim and gorgeous stone work, a great usable floor plan and all of the essential new home amenities including a custom granite kitchen with center island, walk in pantry & large dining area, adjoining gas fireplaced family room, formal dining room with tray ceiling, hardwood floors throughout 1st & 2nd floors, master suite w/ sitting room, private full bath & walk in closet, 2nd floor laundry, 2 car garage, c/a, alarm & more. Being built by an established local builder who offers generous allowances and upgraded specifications as a standard. Convenient to Hansen / Galvin Schools and easy access to Rt 93 / 95 / 128.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 05/18/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2017
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paszkewicz Kevin | $800,000 | -- | |
| Springdale Gardens Llc | $290,000 | -- | |
| Mitcheroney Lori | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paszkewicz Kevin | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Springdale Gardens Llc | $557,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $800,000 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -2.4% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | For Sale | $819,900 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,654 | $1,178,400 | $327,100 | $851,300 |
| 2024 | $11,387 | $1,142,100 | $314,600 | $827,500 |
| 2023 | $10,721 | $1,014,300 | $314,600 | $699,700 |
| 2022 | $10,701 | $942,800 | $299,600 | $643,200 |
| 2021 | $10,491 | $859,900 | $272,300 | $587,600 |
| 2020 | $10,097 | $825,600 | $259,400 | $566,200 |
| 2019 | $9,929 | $800,700 | $235,700 | $565,000 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $206,100 | $206,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $202,100 | $202,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $197,100 | $197,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $191,400 | $191,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
110 in this area
172 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72167205
APN: CANT-000064-000000-000049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.