M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mario Venancio
BHHS Fox & Roach
Estimated Value: $3,534,000 - $4,232,000
Renovated & enhanced to perfection & set on 2 acres of manicured grounds w/ a winding drive. Sellers relocating and sad to leave this gem! One of the most coveted estates in Rumson- the “Tredwell Farmer’s House”. A delicate blend of luxury & elegance showcased by an open floor plan w/ original wide-plank flooring. STUNNING Kitchen w/ white cabinetry, prof. grade appliances & new countertops opens to an expansive breakfast area & Family room w/ custom built-ins & FP. Dining Room, Great room w/ built-ins & bar area, fabulous mud room. Luxurious master suite w/ an oversized walk-in & FP w/ gorgeous spa-like bath. Beautifully updated baths w/ designer tile selections, spacious bedrooms, plus covered rear patio. Only 1 mile to the beach & walking distance to town + schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mario Venancio
Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate Listed on: 02/05/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Pomphrey
Murphy Realty Preferred Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Sean | $2,249,000 | Nrt Title Agency Llc | |
| Rudolph Andrew | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Dennis | $2,400,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Sean | $1,799,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudolph Andrew | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Dennis | $1,250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | $2,249,000 | +12.5% | $437 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Sold | $2,000,000 | -- | $389 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,211 | $3,234,000 | $1,801,900 | $1,432,100 |
| 2024 | $32,633 | $3,019,200 | $1,716,000 | $1,303,200 |
| 2023 | $32,633 | $2,791,500 | $1,610,000 | $1,181,500 |
| 2022 | $30,899 | $2,549,800 | $1,440,000 | $1,109,800 |
| 2021 | $32,069 | $2,171,400 | $1,250,000 | $921,400 |
| 2020 | $32,069 | $2,237,900 | $1,300,000 | $937,900 |
| 2019 | $33,207 | $2,260,500 | $1,100,000 | $1,160,500 |
| 2018 | $29,532 | $1,992,700 | $1,100,000 | $892,700 |
| 2017 | $31,770 | $2,162,700 | $1,100,000 | $1,062,700 |
| 2016 | $30,609 | $2,136,000 | $1,100,000 | $1,036,000 |
| 2015 | $30,356 | $2,089,200 | $1,100,000 | $989,200 |
| 2014 | $30,051 | $2,062,500 | $1,100,000 | $962,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mario Venancio
BHHS Fox & Roach
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sarah Pomphrey
Murphy Realty Preferred Homes
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Leigh Solano
Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21804259
APN: 41-00070-0000-00001-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.