2 Ripple Rush Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,581 - $608,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ripple Rush Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $552,645, approximately $215 per square foot. 2 Ripple Rush Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Bought by
Campbell Mike and Campbell Becky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $352,596 | $80,000 | $272,596 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $372,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $338,800 | $80,000 | $304,000 |
| 2022 | $5,858 | $308,000 | $80,000 | $329,010 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $280,000 | $18,580 | $261,420 |
| 2020 | $5,823 | $271,700 | $18,580 | $253,850 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $247,000 | $18,580 | $228,420 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $252,520 | $18,580 | $233,940 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $254,000 | $18,580 | $235,420 |
| 2016 | $6,126 | $282,160 | $18,580 | $280,920 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $256,510 | $18,580 | $277,150 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $233,190 | $18,580 | $236,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map