2 Riser Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,318 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Riser Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $201,580, approximately $161 per square foot. 2 Riser Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $61,247 | $14,674 | $46,573 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $56,297 | $13,488 | $42,809 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $42,874 | $10,272 | $32,602 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $41,800 | $10,015 | $31,785 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $40,622 | $9,733 | $30,889 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $40,622 | $9,733 | $30,889 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $39,554 | $9,477 | $30,077 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $39,554 | $9,477 | $30,077 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $39,554 | $9,477 | $30,077 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $37,894 | $9,079 | $28,815 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $37,894 | $9,079 | $28,815 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,613 | $8,772 | $27,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map