2 Robert Dr Florida, NY 10921
Estimated Value: $475,479 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Robert Dr, Florida, NY 10921 and is currently estimated at $505,120, approximately $413 per square foot. 2 Robert Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School and S.S. Seward Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Jarocki Paul
Bought by
Paul V. Jarocki and Paul Shirley L. Jarocki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul V. Jarocki | -- | Mark Aberasturi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,904 | $35,000 | $10,300 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $9,861 | $35,000 | $10,300 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $9,861 | $35,000 | $10,300 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $9,741 | $35,000 | $10,300 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $9,678 | $35,000 | $10,300 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $7,384 | $35,000 | $10,300 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $8,467 | $35,000 | $10,300 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $8,467 | $35,000 | $10,300 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $8,237 | $35,000 | $10,300 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $8,094 | $35,000 | $10,300 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $10,300 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $10,300 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map