2 Robin Ln Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Robin Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $605,027, approximately $265 per square foot. 2 Robin Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Kadish Philip A and Kadish Nancy R
Bought by
Rowe Mark B and Rowe Robin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,142
Outstanding Balance
$465,850
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Connollan Thomas
Bought by
Kadish Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Mark B | $489,000 | None Available | |
| Kadish Phillip | $361,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe Mark B | $480,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,318 | $566,200 | $141,800 | $424,400 |
| 2024 | $10,318 | $529,200 | $128,900 | $400,300 |
| 2023 | $14,043 | $484,400 | $128,900 | $355,500 |
| 2022 | $13,134 | $438,400 | $117,200 | $321,200 |
| 2021 | $12,333 | $402,200 | $104,100 | $298,100 |
| 2020 | $9,197 | $372,400 | $94,100 | $278,300 |
| 2019 | $8,956 | $372,400 | $94,100 | $278,300 |
| 2018 | $8,863 | $361,600 | $94,100 | $267,500 |
| 2017 | $8,230 | $344,800 | $94,100 | $250,700 |
| 2016 | $8,295 | $333,400 | $94,100 | $239,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $333,400 | $94,100 | $239,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $333,400 | $117,300 | $216,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map