2 Rock Rd Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rock Rd, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $827,244, approximately $344 per square foot. 2 Rock Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including A. Irvin Studley Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,994 | $637,000 | $190,200 | $446,800 |
| 2024 | $8,212 | $645,100 | $209,000 | $436,100 |
| 2023 | $7,746 | $565,800 | $183,600 | $382,200 |
| 2022 | $7,254 | $502,000 | $162,400 | $339,600 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $443,300 | $156,200 | $287,100 |
| 2020 | $6,392 | $439,000 | $148,200 | $290,800 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $417,500 | $145,400 | $272,100 |
| 2018 | $5,500 | $371,100 | $141,200 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $379,600 | $146,800 | $232,800 |
| 2016 | $5,183 | $349,700 | $163,300 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $4,691 | $318,900 | $163,300 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $4,587 | $308,900 | $158,000 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map