2 Rockwell Place Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $488,957 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rockwell Place, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $508,739, approximately $280 per square foot. 2 Rockwell Place is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Selber Donald T and Selber Mary C
Bought by
Daves Glenn G Carole A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daves Glenn G Carole A | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,640 | $413,100 | $101,600 | $311,500 |
| 2024 | $6,640 | $386,100 | $92,400 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $8,403 | $347,800 | $92,400 | $255,400 |
| 2022 | $7,903 | $299,800 | $84,000 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $7,730 | $265,300 | $74,800 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $5,171 | $245,600 | $66,300 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $245,600 | $66,300 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $245,600 | $66,300 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $231,700 | $66,300 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $226,000 | $66,300 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,000 | $66,300 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,400 | $83,300 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map