Rollins Square Condominium 2 Rollins St Unit D404 Boston, MA 02118
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $998,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rollins St Unit D404, Boston, MA 02118 and is currently estimated at $765,839, approximately $723 per square foot. 2 Rollins St Unit D404 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Cathedral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Rollins Square Rt and Alberghini
Bought by
Lai Ping T and Lai Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Ping T | $235,000 | -- | |
| Lai Ping T | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,222 | $623,700 | $0 | $623,700 |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $594,000 | $0 | $594,000 |
| 2023 | $6,076 | $565,700 | $0 | $565,700 |
| 2022 | $5,862 | $538,800 | $0 | $538,800 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $513,100 | $0 | $513,100 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $488,700 | $0 | $488,700 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $465,400 | $0 | $465,400 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $443,200 | $0 | $443,200 |