2 Rowe Hill Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Haywardville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rowe Hill Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $789,470, approximately $387 per square foot. 2 Rowe Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, Greater Boston Academy, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Keegan Margaret C
Bought by
Keegan Rt 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan Rt 1 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,869 | $671,500 | $363,300 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $619,700 | $334,800 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $6,371 | $574,000 | $306,300 | $267,700 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $528,200 | $277,800 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | $514,400 | $268,300 | $246,100 |
| 2020 | $5,390 | $499,500 | $258,800 | $240,700 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $488,500 | $239,800 | $248,700 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $468,900 | $220,800 | $248,100 |
| 2017 | $5,727 | $462,200 | $211,300 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $5,606 | $441,400 | $211,300 | $230,100 |
| 2015 | $5,437 | $419,500 | $201,800 | $217,700 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $396,900 | $192,300 | $204,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map