2 Ruby Way Kingfield, ME 04947
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $251,823
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ruby Way, Kingfield, ME 04947 and is currently estimated at $207,956, approximately $115 per square foot. 2 Ruby Way is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $166,219 | $33,743 | $132,476 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $153,161 | $33,743 | $119,418 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $150,474 | $33,743 | $116,731 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $116,823 | $25,956 | $90,867 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $116,823 | $25,956 | $90,867 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $117,465 | $25,956 | $91,509 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $117,897 | $25,956 | $91,941 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $118,538 | $25,956 | $92,582 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $119,180 | $25,956 | $93,224 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $120,018 | $26,362 | $93,656 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $120,254 | $25,956 | $94,298 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $120,254 | $25,956 | $94,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map