2 Rustic Ln West Hartford, CT 06107
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rustic Ln, West Hartford, CT 06107 and is currently estimated at $475,772, approximately $325 per square foot. 2 Rustic Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Braeburn School, Sedgwick Middle School, and Conard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Autenried Peter
Bought by
Brierley Tamika T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$169,383
Interest Rate
5.14%
Estimated Equity
$306,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Patel Neil
Bought by
Autenried Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,925
Interest Rate
5.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Central Ct Dev Co Llc
Bought by
Patel Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Sold by
Bourke Helen
Bought by
Tirone Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brierley Tamika T | $270,000 | -- | |
| Autenried Peter | $230,000 | -- | |
| Patel Neil | $183,000 | -- | |
| Tirone Wayne | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirone Wayne | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirone Wayne | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirone Wayne | $197,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirone Wayne | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,739 | $217,490 | $79,100 | $138,390 |
| 2024 | $9,211 | $217,490 | $79,100 | $138,390 |
| 2023 | $8,900 | $217,490 | $79,100 | $138,390 |
| 2022 | $8,847 | $217,490 | $79,100 | $138,390 |
| 2021 | $7,851 | $185,080 | $79,100 | $105,980 |
| 2020 | $6,911 | $165,340 | $74,130 | $91,210 |
| 2019 | $6,911 | $165,340 | $74,130 | $91,210 |
| 2018 | $6,779 | $165,340 | $74,130 | $91,210 |
| 2017 | $6,786 | $165,340 | $74,130 | $91,210 |
| 2016 | $6,917 | $175,070 | $74,690 | $100,380 |
| 2015 | $6,707 | $175,070 | $74,690 | $100,380 |
| 2014 | $6,542 | $175,070 | $74,690 | $100,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map