2 Rutledge St Sumter, SC 29150
Crosswell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Rutledge St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $101,829, approximately $88 per square foot. 2 Rutledge St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Crosswell Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Mims Joseph E and Mims Frances H
Bought by
Partin Amy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partin Amy M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $3,590 | $290 | $3,300 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $3,590 | $290 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $3,590 | $290 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $3,590 | $290 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $195 | $3,590 | $290 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $3,260 | $290 | $2,970 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $3,260 | $290 | $2,970 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $3,260 | $290 | $2,970 |