2 S Frederick Rd Binghamton, NY 13901
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 S Frederick Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901 and is currently estimated at $252,268, approximately $140 per square foot. 2 S Frederick Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Port Dickinson Elementary School, Chenango Bridge Elementary School, and Chenango Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,039 | $95,000 | $9,600 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $6,101 | $95,000 | $9,600 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $95,000 | $9,600 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $5,997 | $95,000 | $9,600 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $95,000 | $9,600 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $95,000 | $9,600 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $95,000 | $9,600 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $95,000 | $9,600 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $95,000 | $9,600 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $95,000 | $9,600 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $9,600 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $9,600 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map