2 Sachems Path Wainscott, NY 11975
Estimated Value: $1,073,000 - $2,609,365
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sachems Path, Wainscott, NY 11975 and is currently estimated at $1,897,788, approximately $711 per square foot. 2 Sachems Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including The Hayground School and Ross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Wain Scott Woods Llc
Bought by
Blumenthal Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blumenthal Andrea | $400,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,947 | $8,400 | $700 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $8,400 | $700 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $8,400 | $700 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $8,400 | $700 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $8,400 | $700 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $8,400 | $700 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $8,400 | $700 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $8,400 | $700 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,400 | $700 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,400 | $700 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map