NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Sage Ct Florence, CO 81226

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
1.17 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2024

Last sale price $220,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of September 2024

Ready for a new owner, come see it today! An out of the way yet handy location in Williamsburg surrounded by natural beauty. Rimrocks, cedar trees, deer in the yard. A great place to live and enjoy. All new paint, carpet, flooring, cabinets, roof and use the appliance allowance ($1500) to get what you like. large lot that goes back west over the hill clear to the road so plenty of room to expand with outbuildings or a garage. Call now for a private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Donahue

Makes It Happen RE LLC. Brokerage Phone: 7192403327 License #II40016004 Listed on: 06/01/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $430

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.17

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • Aluminum Window Frames
  • Living Room
  • New Flooring
  • No Kitchen Appliances
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1.17 Acre Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$430

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.17 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: US-50 W to CO-115 S in Penrose. Take the CO-115 exit from US-50 Left on CO-115 S (signs for Florence). Continue on W Main St. Left on S Frazier, S Frazier turns right & becomes Co Rd 13A, Continue on Central Ave. Central turns right & becomes Quincy Ave. Right on Churchill Ave, Turn left on Wilmont. Right on Smith Gulch, right onto Bear Gulch, right onto Linda Vista Home on left side.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.17
  • Subdivision Name: Miscellaneous
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: No
  • NAV29_Fac_Built_Type: HUD/Manufactured
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Interior Amenities: New Paint
  • Has Basement: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: New Floor Coverings
  • Living Area: 1152
  • Window Features: Metal
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Horses Allowed
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Open-Front, Porch-Open-Rear

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RE-2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50965.2
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 429.96
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Sold $220,000 -6.4% $191 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Price Changed $235,000 -1.1% $204 / Sq Ft
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Price Changed $237,500 -1.0% $206 / Sq Ft
06/01/2024 06/01/24 For Sale $240,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $796 $12,227 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 222384

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3941240003013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.