2 Sandstone Dr Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Erial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,829 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,644
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $567,957, approximately $214 per square foot. 2 Sandstone Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Erial Elementary School, Ann A Mullen Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Bryce E
Bought by
Nelson Bryce E and Dobson Frederick O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,463
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Nelson James E and Nelson Bryce E
Bought by
Nelson Bryce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Paparone Hms Of Nj Inc
Bought by
Nelson James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,675
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Bryce E | -- | Eagle Title Agency Llc | |
| Nelson Bryce E | -- | Attorney | |
| Nelson James E | $352,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Bryce E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson James E | $264,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,070 | $271,300 | $72,100 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $11,438 | $271,300 | $72,100 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $11,438 | $271,300 | $72,100 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $11,373 | $271,300 | $72,100 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $11,137 | $271,300 | $72,100 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $11,140 | $271,300 | $72,100 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $10,898 | $271,300 | $72,100 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $10,852 | $271,300 | $72,100 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $10,505 | $271,300 | $72,100 | $199,200 |
| 2016 | $10,129 | $267,600 | $72,100 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $9,398 | $267,600 | $72,100 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $9,366 | $267,600 | $72,100 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map